Demo mode: signed in as the demo pro, using the built-in database.
‹ Profile

Reports

‹
Saturday, Oct 17
Back to now
›

You made

$260.76
9 clients · $45 in tips
▼ $24vs. the same day last week
9
clients
▲ +1
0
new clients
Same
$30
per client
▼ $7
100%
rebooked
▲ 12%
$45
tips
▼ $3
0
no-shows
Same
5
booked on your link
▲ +3
1
booked by your assistant
▼ −4

Every visit

9:30Chris P.Kid's cut · $4 tip · card$2410:00Chris P.Fade · $5 tip · cash$3510:30Kevin W.Fade + beard · $9 tip · card$4911:30Ray S.Kid's cut · $5 tip · card$251:30Ray S.Kid's cut · $4 tip · card$242:30Sam T.Taper · $5 tip · card$353:00Derrick W.Haircut · $4 tip · card$293:30Derrick W.Kid's cut · $5 tip · card$254:30Leo M.Haircut · $4 tip · card$24

What you sell most

Kid's cut$80 · 4
Haircut$50 · 2
Fade + beard$40 · 1
Taper$30 · 1
Fade$30 · 1
Haircut pays you the most for your time: about $50 an hour. Push it in your posts.

Your clients

Returning6
New0
Booked by your assistant1
Booked on your link5
Booked by you3

Slipping away

Regulars way past their usual time. A quick message usually brings them back.

Put away for taxes

Taxes ›
$65.19
$52.15 federal · $13.04 OK
Sales breakdown
Services · 9 checkouts$230
Discounts−$5
Tips$45
Card fees · estimate−$9.24
You made$260.76

Paid with

Card$235
Cash$35